Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Jesolo Wants ADSL Back
Getting Information To Your Customers in the Internet Age
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Television & Video   Television Accessories   Video Converters

Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini - HDMI to Optical (SFP Optical Module not included) (CONVNTRM/MB/HOPT)


Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini - HDMI to Optical (SFP Optical Module not included) (CONVNTRM/MB/HOPT) by Blackmagic Design at Jesolo Wants ADSL Back. MPN: 003314. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Now you can convert from HDMI to SDI and SMPTE optical fiber! Simply insert the SMPTE optical fiber module of your choice to send video and embedded


Product Description

Now you can convert from HDMI to SDI and SMPTE optical fiber! Simply insert the SMPTE optical fiber module of your choice to send video and embedded audio over massive distances using 3G, 6G, or 12G-SDI optical fiber! You get professional 12G-SDI and XLR connections, an up converter for viewing SD and HD sources on Ultra HD displays plus ethernet for remote admin control. Optical fiber SFP module sold separately so you can purchase the SMPTE compatible 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI or 12G-SDI SFP to suit your workflow. You can even add an optional Smart Panel to add LCD monitoring and push button controls to your Teranex Mini!

Features & Highlights

  • Convert from HDMI to SDI and SMPTE optical fiber.
  • Mini Converter unit only - optical fiber SFP module sold separately so you can purchase the SMPTE compatible 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI or 12G-SDI SFP to suit your workflow.
  • Professional XLR audio connections with low noise floor when used in analog mode.
  • Built in power 90V - 240V international power supply for use anywhere in the world.
  • Unique crossflow cooling with variable speed fans for quiet, reliable operation. Optional Smart Panel and Rack Shelf sold separately.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Blackmagic Design
Brand:Blackmagic Design
Model:003314
Part Number:003314
Publisher:Blackmagic Design
Studio:Blackmagic Design
MPN:003314
EAN:9338716003314
Item Weight:1.28 pounds
Item Size:5.51 x 1.73 x 1.73 inches
Package Weight:1.76 pounds
Package Size:7.48 x 2.13 x 2.13 inches

Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini - HDMI to Optical (SFP Optical Module not included) (CONVNTRM/MB/HOPT) by Blackmagic Design

Buy Now:
Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini - HDMI to Optical (SFP Optical Module not included) (CONVNTRM/MB/HOPT)

Brand: Blackmagic Design
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$470.25


Quantity:  

 


View More In Video Converters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Blackmagic Design, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: TVTEUS/USB3, ean: 9338716000887,
Get all the incredible features of UltraScope on your laptop! The Blackmagic Design Pocket UltraScope is designed for editors and colorists. This Pocket UltraScope includes the same fantastic UltraScope software combined with a miniature pod that con...

mpn: BDLKULSDEXPRESS, ean: 9338716001648,
Built with blazingly fast Thunderbolt technology, UltraStudio lets you work with the highest quality video resolutions all the way up to Ultra HD 4K! Choose from a range of rack mount and portable UltraStudio for Thunderbolt models featuring SDI, HDM...

mpn: ET90110WDM2, ean: 0012304741367,
The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexi...

mpn: PSS-LFN-FRA, ean: 0682269360806,
This cost-efficient and highly effective fiber optical AGC node for CATV applications provides consistent & reliable performance with an integrated LCD interface that allows viewing of status, adjustment, attenuation and tilt. The forward/reverse mod...

mpn: PSS-WMFT-10, ean: 0682269360790,
PacSatSales WMFT-10 FTTH 10mW mini optical transmitter is housed in a tiny casing specially designed for FTTx CATV networks and mainly used in conveying long distance digital fiber optical signals in the field of CATV communications. The transmit ran...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - jesolo-wants-adsl-back.info. All Rights Reserved.