Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Jesolo Wants ADSL Back
Getting Information To Your Customers in the Internet Age
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Switches

Fast Ethernet switch 4+1 fiber ports, unmanaged, SC 2Km multi-mode fiber port


Fast Ethernet switch 4+1 fiber ports, unmanaged, SC 2Km multi-mode fiber port by CTCUnion at Jesolo Wants ADSL Back. MPN: FSW-2104. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FSW-2104 is a perfect low cost way to expand Fast Ethernet networks and share a single fiber optic uplink connection. 100BaseFX optical uplink


Product Description

The FSW-2104 is a perfect low cost way to expand Fast Ethernet networks and share a single fiber optic uplink connection. 100BaseFX optical uplink port is 1310nm multimode with SC optical connector.Typical applications for FSW-2104 are in-building Ethernet networks with normal data traffic load. The FSW-2104 is a good replacement for single port fiber optic media converters, eliminating need of installing an extra switch to connect more than one host to the fiber network. FSW-2104 does offer auto MDI/MDIX detection on copper ports and supports Broadcast Storm Protection and both full duplex and half duplex operations. It has a 64K MAC address entry table and a 1Mb buffer size, which makes it very suitable in heavy data traffic LAN's.

Features & Highlights

  • Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in UTP ports, Store & forward switching mechanism
  • MAX. packet size: 1536 byte, Plug-and-Play installation, Full Wire speed reception and transmission, Supports Broadcast storm protection, Auto-Negotiation in TP port
  • Four RJ-45 ports for 10/100Base-TX and one 100Base-FX, SC connector, 1310nm multi-mode fiber port
  • Support 64K MAC address table, 1M Bytes buffer memory
  • Embedded AC power supply, direct AC 3 pin power cord, US style connector.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FSW-2104
Part Number:FSW-2104
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FSW-2104
UPC:811704011571
EAN:0811704011571
Item Weight:1.5 pounds

Fast Ethernet switch 4+1 fiber ports, unmanaged, SC 2Km multi-mode fiber port by CTCUnion

Buy Now:
Fast Ethernet switch 4+1 fiber ports, unmanaged, SC 2Km multi-mode fiber port

Brand: CTCUnion
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$75.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Switches.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By D-Link
sku: D-link-DSS-5-A, mpn: DSS-5+, ean: 0796762771783,
10/100Mbps dual speed Ethernet switch. Five ports. Reduces network traffic congestion. Employs network load balancing for faster data handling. Uplink interface connection enables easy expansion. ...

By Huacomm
mpn: HC1709PE, ean: 0713839332364,
This Safe, Simple, Small but Fast POE Ethernet Switch with multifunction. HC1709PE is suitable for IP security cameras, but also works with wireless access points, VoIP phones, and other devices that use power over Ethernet.Feature:1. 9-Port 10/100M ...

By avedio links
mpn: 1646, ean: 0711176895016,
Warranty: 3 year warranty(1 yeas warranty for power adapter) Package Contents: 1 x PoE Switch 1 x AC/DC Adapter 1 x Power Cable 1 x User Guide1.Flexible:Choose to plug in up to nine Ethernet or Fast Ethernet devices and mix in up to four IEE...

By NETGEAR
mpn: NET-FS116NA, ean: 0606449034417,
NETGEAR PROSAFE 16 PORT 10/100 DESKTOP SWITCH Manufacturer : NETGEAR UPC : 606449020656NETGEAR ProSafe FS116 16-Port 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch General Features:. Sixteen (16) 10/100 Mbps auto speed-sensing UTP ports Bandwidth: 3.2 Gbps Buffer ...

By Manhattan Products
mpn: 560705, ean: 0766623560702,
The Manhattan 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is perfect for home office or entertainment system use, as well as many small office applications. Small, powerful and reliable, this Gigabit Ethernet Switch is easy to install and connects up to eight Eth...

By Lynn Electronics
mpn: LYN-1005D, ean: 0043404300017,
Lynn Electronics LYN-1005D - 5 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch. 5 - 10/100 Auto Sensing RJ45 Ports. Flow Control for Secure Transmission. Ports Detect Network Speed and Auto Negoiate between 10Base T and 100Base TX. Plugs into Any Server, Hub or Switch. P...

By Tenda
mpn: TEF1109P, ean: 6932849431018,
TEF1109P, 9-Port 100M Unmanaged Tenda Switch with 8 PoE ports, is specialized on wireless and monitoring networks. It adopts professional PoE swtich solution, provides 9 10/100M auto-negotiated RJ45 ports. Ports 1~8 support IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at Po...

By ZyXEL
sku: KD6746, mpn: ES1100-24, ean: 0760559119379,
24-Port 10/100 Rackmount Switch Fanless4.8 Gbps non-blocking, wire-speed transmission. Fanless design for silent operations. Compact, solid construction. IEEE 802.3 Compliant. ...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-S80G, ean: 0551455059261,
TRENDnet's 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch, model TEG-S80g, provides performance, proven reliability, and power savings of up to 70%*. Eliminate network congestion with Gigabit speeds and total switching capacity of 16 Gbps. Plug and Play this sturdy ...

By WIWAV
mpn: WDH-16ET-DC,
WDH-16ET-DC series up to 16 Ethernet devices through a rugged, energy-efficient, industrial 10/100Mbps Ethernet switch for critical applications in hazardous environments, such as smart traffic, factory automation, and outdoor access connection for v...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - jesolo-wants-adsl-back.info. All Rights Reserved.