Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Jesolo Wants ADSL Back
Getting Information To Your Customers in the Internet Age
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management


FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management by CTCUnion at Jesolo Wants ADSL Back. MPN: FRM220-1000MS-MM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FRM220-1000MS-MM is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-SX multi-mode


Product Description

The FRM220-1000MS-MM is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-SX multi-mode 550m, 850nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web management. Unit supports web-based and in-band management including powerful features like Bandwidth Limiting, Dying Gasp, Link-Loss-Forwarding, Remote-Monitoring-Status and Loop-Back-Test. These features are available when unit is inserted into the FRM220 in-band managed fiber chassis. FRM220-1000ES-MM has a multi-mode 1000Base-SX miniGBIC (SFP) optical module installed. The Gigabit copper interface has auto-negotiation and speed selection from 10 to 1000 Mbps.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T and SFP transceiver for 802.3z 1000Base- SX Connectors: RJ-45 copper 10/100/1000 Mbps and SFP transceiver for 802.3z 1000Base-SX dual LC
  • UTP port: MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, supports Jumbo Packets 9K size Optical slot: Small Form Pluggable - supports Auto and Forced mode operation
  • Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
  • web managed unit with own IP address
  • Temperature: 0~50°C (Operating); 0~70°C (Storage) Humidity: 20~80% non condensing (Operating); 0 90% (Storage) Consumption: less than 4W Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm Weight: 340g (without AC adapter) Compliance: CE, FCC Class A MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FRM220-1000MS-MM
Part Number:FRM220-1000MS-MM
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FRM220-1000MS-MM
UPC:811704013803
EAN:0811704013803
Item Weight:2 pounds

FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management by CTCUnion

Buy Now:
FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

Brand: CTCUnion
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$121.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704013810,
The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web manage...

mpn: FRM220-1000MS-W20A, ean: 0811704012578,
The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singl...

mpn: SFP-100FX, ean: 0754082093565,
The 100BASE-FX Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (Multimode) is designed to be used in conjunction with the NETSCOUT LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable LC transceiver gives the system designer a product to implement FDDI ...

mpn: IMC-1000MS-E, ean: 0811704014374,
IMC-1000MS-E is a managed Gigabit Ethernet media converter that support conversion between electrical 10/100/1000Base-T and optical 100/1000Base-X Ethernet. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable enclosures, this converter is designed for harsh ...

mpn: FRM220-1000MS-MM, ean: 0811704011625,
The FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the multimode 1000Base-SX, short haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on both 50/125 and 62.5/125um mu...

mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704011632,
The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the singlemode 1000Base-LX, long haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber. Max...

mpn: AT-MMC2000/SP-90, ean: 0767035203652,
The ALLIED TELESIS MMC2000 Gigabit Mini media converter leverages its product's smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite the product's compact size, the MM...

mpn: IGTP-805AT, ean: 0847690000589,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/igtp-805at-ip30-industrial-10-100-1000base-t-to-gigabit-sfp-converter-with-802-3at-poe-40-to-75c.html PLANET's IGTP-80xT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series combines Etherne...

mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,
Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared...

mpn: GST-802, ean: 0847690000954,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/gst-802-smart-media-converter-10-100-1000base-t-to-1000base-sx-lx.html Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET's GST-80x Smart Gigabit Med...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - jesolo-wants-adsl-back.info. All Rights Reserved.