Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Jesolo Wants ADSL Back
Getting Information To Your Customers in the Internet Age
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to multimode 1000Base SX media converter (SFP bundle), up to 550m distance, FIB1-1000ES-MM


Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to multimode 1000Base SX media converter (SFP bundle), up to 550m distance, FIB1-1000ES-MM by CTCUnion at Jesolo Wants ADSL Back. MPN: FRM220-1000MS-MM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the multimode


Product Description

The FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS converter and the multimode 1000Base-SX, short haul range SFP optical module. The converter can operate on both 50/125 and 62.5/125um multimode fibers. Maximum range on 50/125um fiber is 550m while 62.5/125um fiber allows only 275m of coverage. The uniqueness of FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit converter is given by the ability to convert from standalone media converter to card for FRM220 chassis, in matter of minutes. In an always changing and growing networking environment, such a versatile feature allows network operators to switch to higher density and aggregation hubs without the need to purchase new fiber optic converters. This simple, but so reliable idea, made the FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet media converter one of the best choices of fiber converters for data carriers and service providers.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T and LC dual connectorfor 802.3z 1000Base- SX standard
  • Connectors: RJ-45 copper 10/100/1000 Mbps and LC dual optical connector, UTP port: MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, max. packet 1536 bytes, Optical connector: LC duplex, Optical wavelength: 850nm, powered by a VCSEL LED, Operating distance: 550m on 50/125um or 275m on 62.5/125um fiber
  • Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm, Weight: 340g (without AC adapter), Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FRM220-1000MS-MM
Part Number:FRM220-1000MS-MM
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FRM220-1000MS-MM
UPC:811704011625
EAN:0811704011625
Item Weight:2 pounds

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to multimode 1000Base SX media converter (SFP bundle), up to 550m distance, FIB1-1000ES-MM by CTCUnion

Buy Now:
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to multimode 1000Base SX media converter (SFP bundle), up to 550m distance, FIB1-1000ES-MM

Brand: CTCUnion
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$121.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704011632,

By Allied Telesis
mpn: AT-MMC2000/SP-90, ean: 0767035203652,

By Planet
mpn: IGTP-805AT, ean: 0847690000589,

By Sonnet Technologies
mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,

By Planet
mpn: GST-802, ean: 0847690000954,

By Planet
mpn: IFT802TS15, ean: 0358071262057,

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704013292,

By Netgear
mpn: AX742, ean: 0763615806343,

By Planet
mpn: ICS-2100, ean: 0847690001821,

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - jesolo-wants-adsl-back.info. All Rights Reserved.