Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Jesolo Wants ADSL Back
Getting Information To Your Customers in the Internet Age
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A


Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A by CTCUnion at Jesolo Wants ADSL Back. MPN: FRM220-1000MS-W20A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the


Product Description

The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit Ethernet media converter is currently made of two different items, the FRM220-1000MS web managed converter and the single strand BiDi A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm SFP optical module. The converter can operate on 9/125 singlemode fiber. Maximum range is 20Km over single-mode single-strand 9/125um fiber. The FRM220-1000MS-W20A Gigabit converter can accept own IP address and can be managed through direct web browser access. Also, when installed in larger higher density FRM220-CH20 or FRM220-CH08 chassis the whole chassis can be managed with a single IP address from the NMC card. Please note that because FRM220-1000MS-W20A is a single strand BiDi media converter it must always be paired with a B type converter like the FRM220-1000MS-W20B in order to have an operational link.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX, 802.3ab 1000Base-T and LC single connector for WDM BiDi Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm fiber optic port
  • Connectors: RJ-45 copper 10/100/1000 Mbps and LC single optical connector, UTP port: MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, max. packet 1536 bytes, Optical connector: LC duplex, Optical wavelength: Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, powered by a Fabry-Perot laser diode, Operating distance: 20Km on 9/125um fiber
  • Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm, Weight: 340g (without AC adapter), Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FRM220-1000MS-W20A
Part Number:FRM220-1000MS-W20A
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FRM220-1000MS-W20A
UPC:811704012578
EAN:0811704012578
Item Weight:2 pounds

Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A by CTCUnion

Buy Now:
Gigabit copper 10/100/1000BaseT to single strand BiDi fiber converter A type Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm, 20Km (SFP bundle) - FRM220-1000MS-W20A

Brand: CTCUnion
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$139.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By NETSCOUT
mpn: SFP-100FX, ean: 0754082093565,

By CTCUnion
mpn: IMC-1000MS-E, ean: 0811704014374,

By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000MS-MM, ean: 0811704011625,

By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704011632,

By Allied Telesis
mpn: AT-MMC2000/SP-90, ean: 0767035203652,

By Planet
mpn: IGTP-805AT, ean: 0847690000589,

By Sonnet Technologies
mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,

By Planet
mpn: GST-802, ean: 0847690000954,

By Planet
mpn: IFT802TS15, ean: 0358071262057,

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-1000MS-SM10, ean: 0811704013292,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - jesolo-wants-adsl-back.info. All Rights Reserved.