Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Jesolo Wants ADSL Back
Getting Information To Your Customers in the Internet Age
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support


Free Shipping Included! Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet at Jesolo Wants ADSL Back. MPN: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100


Product Description

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease

AN-UMGSM-AS-20J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away!

Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it!

All These Important Features Are All Supported:

  • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
  • One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured
  • One 1000Base-LX Single Mode Dual Fiber port Port with SC type connector - up to 20 km distance
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-LX
  • Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz
  • Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H)
  • Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90%
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius
  • CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified
  • Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches)
  • Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches)
  • Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 2 km or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances than 2 km as well.

    Setup of these units are really easy as the 3 steps shown in picture gallery, and all default settings will work for all of your cases, but for sophisticated users we had created some more customized settings available via dip switches on unit's back panel.

    It's always good to have versatile and adaptive unit to all Your cases!

    Questions during installation? Questions during considering a purchase? We are always here to answer You and guide You through!

Features & Highlights

  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Single Mode Fiber to up to 20 km
  • NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;
  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance
  • PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
Brand:ADnet
Color:Beige
Model:AN-UMGSM-AS-20J
Part Number:AN-UMGSM-AS-20J
Publisher:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
Studio:AD-net Technology, CO., LTD (Taiwan)
MPN:AN-UMGSM-AS-20J
UPC:789185566562
EAN:0789185566562
Item Weight:0.4 pounds
Item Size:2.76 x 1.04 x 1.04 inches
Package Weight:0.95 pounds
Package Size:4.96 x 2.2 x 2.2 inches

Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support by ADnet

Buy Now:
Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Brand: ADnet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$42.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Homyl
mpn: 0021000200574631547, ean: 0707258766299,
Description: - High quality, good performance and Long life. - Strong transmission and power supply performance. - Transmission speed: 10Gbps - Power: 20V/5A - 100% electrical testing: DC650V - Insulation: 50M - Breakover: 0.1MΩ - Transmission speed...

By Ocamo
mpn: YJJ0830-dianzi-4DCC4528C5, ean: 6954245717107,
Description: Item type: YN622C-TX controller Flash type: flasher Model: YN622C-KIT Type: signal transmitter / flasher Applicable models: Canon cameras Package Include: 1 x YN622C-TX controller 1 x YN622 C transceiver 1 x Manual 1 x box packaging Note...

By YIKESHU
mpn: TENCC2531-US,
YIKESHU CC2531 usb dongle zigbee Analyzer Module USB Interface Dongle Product Specification:  1.Size: 5.6x 1.6cm/2.20x0.63inch  2.Board Thickness:1.6mm  3.Operating Frequency:2.405-2.485GHz  4.Wireless Transmission Speed Rate:250Kbaud  5.Power C...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20B, ean: 0811704010086,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-ST002, ean: 0811704010017,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units can be ordered with either SC type or ST type of fiber optic connector. FC optical connector is available o...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-SC002, ean: 0811704010000,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. FMC-10-100-ST002 is a multi-mode(1310nm) media converter equipped with dual ST type connector and operating on di...

By Versa Technology
ean: 0650902223085,
VX-200M-2222-20 is a micro media converter that supports single mode two SC type Fiber and meets EN55022. It is an industrial product whose operating temperature range is -10°C to 60°C. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mo...

By PLANET TECHNOLOGY
mpn: GT-905A, ean: 4711213686467,
The GT-905A allows for operation with various 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet equipment through the RJ-45 port. This unit offers dependable Gigabit fiber performance and allows conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX / SX network. The Ethernet ...

By Planet
mpn: FTP-802S15, ean: 0847690001449,
For full product specifications, please visit https://planetechusa.com/ftp-802s15-ieee802-3af-poe-10-100tx-100base-fx-sc-single-mode-fiber-converter-15km.html More than a Fiber Media Converter -- a Power over Ethernet Injector as well PLANET's FTP-80...

By Versa Technology
mpn: 4335278423, ean: 0650902221548,
VX-200M-X3 is a micro media converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022. It is an industrial product whose operating temperature range is -10°C to 60°C. VX-200M-X3 supports 1000M Ethernet port and 1000M SFP port. The Ethernet por...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - jesolo-wants-adsl-back.info. All Rights Reserved.