Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Jesolo Wants ADSL Back
Getting Information To Your Customers in the Internet Age
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Computer Components   Network Cards

Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode Gigabit Ethernet card (N-GXE-LC-01)


Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode Gigabit Ethernet card (N-GXE-LC-01) by Transition Networks at Jesolo Wants ADSL Back. MPN: N-GXE-LC-01. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. N-GXE-LC-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to


Product Description

N-GXE-LC-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 2000 Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link, activities and full-duplex status.

Features & Highlights

  • Low-Profile Bracket Included
  • High bandwidth 1000 MbpsNetwork Speed
  • Supports Full-Duplex Mode
  • Supports PCIe x1 bus

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:N-GXE-LC-01
Part Number:N-GXE-LC-01
Publisher:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Studio:TRANSITION NETWORKS
MPN:N-GXE-LC-01
UPC:648177026876
EAN:0648177026876
Item Weight:0.01 pounds
Item Size:0.04 x 0.04 x 0.04 inches
Package Weight:0.11 pounds
Package Size:5.28 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches

Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode Gigabit Ethernet card (N-GXE-LC-01) by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode Gigabit Ethernet card (N-GXE-LC-01)

Brand: Transition Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$216.09


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Cards.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: PEX1000MMSC, ean: 5054484275886,
Retain full gigabit speeds to a remote terminal over long distances for maximum throughput. Ideal for secure setups - Direct fiber means no electronic interference like standard RJ45 network cards. True gigabit speeds via PCI express, unlike similar ...

mpn: PCIX1PEX4, ean: 0616983475096,
The PCIX1PEX4 PCI-X to x4 PCI Express Adapter lets you install a low profile/half-height x4 PCI Express card into a full height PCI-X (3.3V, 64-bit) slot on a server or other high-end motherboard. With a physical x16 PCI Express female slot connector...

mpn: RC-NIC412, ean: 0840951125441,
Model    Brand: Rosewill    Model: RC-NIC412Details    Speed: 10Gbps    Interface: PCI-Express    Windows Vista: Window 7 / server 2008 R2 / server 2012/ 8.1 / server2012 R2 / 10 Linux 2.6.24 or later VMware ESXi 5.x / 6.0 Ma...

mpn: DKT3CH3APDB, ean: 0065030874502,
This dual-port network card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity, by increasing the available network bandwidth without having to replace your existing cabling infrastructure. The 5-speed network card lets you add two 10G/NBASE-T ...

mpn: TSATA6-SSDPS-E2, ean: 0732311010705,
Tempo SSD pro plus is a full-length, full-height card to which you can install two SSDS, if you've got the space and need great performance, this is the card for you. This sonnet solution also supports OS x and windows raid features. The card uses a ...

mpn: AMZ: T2PC-TIA-AKTU, ean: 4715104311162,
The portable Thunderbolt™ 2 PCIe expansion box provides an additional PCIe slot for systems that do not support or have enough available space for expansion cards. The external Thunderbolt 2 connection allows you to daisy-chain up to 5 additional T...

mpn: X540-T2(Intel-1pc),
Networking: •10 GbE/1 GbE/100 Mb/s copper PHYs integrated on-chip •Support for jumbo frames of up to 15.5 KB •802.1q VLAN support•Support for Data Center Bridging(DCB);(802.1Qaz,802.1Qbb,802.1p) Host Interface: • PCIe base specification...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - jesolo-wants-adsl-back.info. All Rights Reserved.