Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Jesolo Wants ADSL Back
Getting Information To Your Customers in the Internet Age
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Computer Components   Network Cards

Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode Gigabit Ethernet card (N-GXE-LC-01)


Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode Gigabit Ethernet card (N-GXE-LC-01) by Transition Networks at Jesolo Wants ADSL Back. MPN: N-GXE-LC-01. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. N-GXE-LC-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to


Product Description

N-GXE-LC-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 2000 Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link, activities and full-duplex status.

Features & Highlights

  • Low-Profile Bracket Included
  • High bandwidth 1000 MbpsNetwork Speed
  • Supports Full-Duplex Mode
  • Supports PCIe x1 bus

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:N-GXE-LC-01
Part Number:N-GXE-LC-01
Publisher:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Studio:TRANSITION NETWORKS
MPN:N-GXE-LC-01
UPC:648177026876
EAN:0648177026876
Item Weight:0.01 pounds
Item Size:0.04 x 0.04 x 0.04 inches
Package Weight:0.11 pounds
Package Size:5.28 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches

Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode Gigabit Ethernet card (N-GXE-LC-01) by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode Gigabit Ethernet card (N-GXE-LC-01)

Brand: Transition Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$216.09


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Cards.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By StarTech
mpn: PEX1000MMSC, ean: 5054484275886,
Retain full gigabit speeds to a remote terminal over long distances for maximum throughput. Ideal for secure setups - Direct fiber means no electronic interference like standard RJ45 network cards. True gigabit speeds via PCI express, unlike similar ...

By StarTech
mpn: PCIX1PEX4, ean: 0616983475096,
The PCIX1PEX4 PCI-X to x4 PCI Express Adapter lets you install a low profile/half-height x4 PCI Express card into a full height PCI-X (3.3V, 64-bit) slot on a server or other high-end motherboard. With a physical x16 PCI Express female slot connector...

By Rosewill
mpn: RC-NIC412, ean: 0840951125441,
Model    Brand: Rosewill    Model: RC-NIC412Details    Speed: 10Gbps    Interface: PCI-Express    Windows Vista: Window 7 / server 2008 R2 / server 2012/ 8.1 / server2012 R2 / 10 Linux 2.6.24 or later VMware ESXi 5.x / 6.0 Ma...

By StarTech
mpn: DKT3CH3APDB, ean: 0065030874502,
This dual-port network card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity, by increasing the available network bandwidth without having to replace your existing cabling infrastructure. The 5-speed network card lets you add two 10G/NBASE-T ...

By Sonnet Technologies
mpn: TSATA6-SSDPS-E2, ean: 0732311010705,
Tempo SSD pro plus is a full-length, full-height card to which you can install two SSDS, if you've got the space and need great performance, this is the card for you. This sonnet solution also supports OS x and windows raid features. The card uses a ...

By Akitio
mpn: AMZ: T2PC-TIA-AKTU, ean: 4715104311162,
The portable Thunderbolt™ 2 PCIe expansion box provides an additional PCIe slot for systems that do not support or have enough available space for expansion cards. The external Thunderbolt 2 connection allows you to daisy-chain up to 5 additional T...

By 10Gtek
mpn: X540-T2(Intel-1pc),
Networking: •10 GbE/1 GbE/100 Mb/s copper PHYs integrated on-chip •Support for jumbo frames of up to 15.5 KB •802.1q VLAN support•Support for Data Center Bridging(DCB);(802.1Qaz,802.1Qbb,802.1p) Host Interface: • PCIe base specification...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - jesolo-wants-adsl-back.info. All Rights Reserved.