Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Jesolo Wants ADSL Back
Getting Information To Your Customers in the Internet Age
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Connectors & Adapters

TRIPP LITE MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE (N846-03M-24-P)


Mega Sale! Save 27% on the TRIPP LITE MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE (N846-03M-24-P) by Tripp Lite at Jesolo Wants ADSL Back. MPN: N846-03M-24-P. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature


Product Description

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.

Key Features
  • MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • 24 times the density of SC style connectors
  • No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs
  • High-density design cuts down on installation costs
  • 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
  • Plenum rated jacket
  • Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
  • Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Test data supplied with each cable
  • Lifetime limited warranty
Typical Applications
  • Hi-density fiber patching between data center MDF and IDF
Package Includes
  • 3M MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

Features & Highlights

  • Hi-density MTP/MPO 24-fiber connectors for reduced cabling
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode
  • Supports to 1000GbE speeds
  • 24 times the density of SC style connectors
  • Plenum rated jacket
  • Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
  • Lifetime limited warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Color:Aqua
Model:N846-03M-24-P
Part Number:N846-03M-24-P
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N846-03M-24-P
UPC:037332186751
EAN:0037332186751
Item Weight:0.08 pounds
Item Size:7 x 9 x 9 inches
Package Weight:0.09 pounds
Package Size:5.12 x 0.47 x 0.47 inches

TRIPP LITE MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE (N846-03M-24-P) by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
TRIPP LITE MTP MPO Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE (N846-03M-24-P)

Brand: Tripp Lite
4.1 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$438.19
$320.45
You Save: 27%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Connectors & Adapters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Tripp Lite, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By NETSCOUT
mpn: 1T-1500-LRAT2, ean: 0754082105930,
NETSCOUT OneTouch AT & LinkRunner AT Ethernet Network Speed Test KitAn automated all-in-one handheld tester for Ethernet, network service and network application troubleshooting. Automated testing with pass/fail analysis speeds identification of the ...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N222-01K-BK, ean: 0037332196620,
The N222-01K-BK Cat6 Gigabit Bulk Solid-Core PVC Cable is premium high-speed cabling designed for Cat6 premise applications, such as the distribution of data, voice and digital video across Gigabit Ethernet networks. Designed for fast transmission an...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N844-10M-12-P, ean: 0373321737512,
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector i...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: U442-DOCK1, ean: 0037332193834,
The U442-DOCK1 USB 3.1 Gen 1 USB-C Docking Station turns your computer, laptop or tablet into a versatile workstation. By connecting its built-in cable to your device's USB-C port, you'll be able to add an external display, access Gigabit Ethernet ne...

By Magma
mpn: EB1T, ean: 0748252997906,
Expand your Thunderbolt-equipped Mac with Magma ExpressBox 1T expansion chassis. It lets you use PCIe-based devices, like pro-level audio interfaces, with any Thunderbolt-equipped Mac. That means you can turn your laptop into a portable recording rig...

By KZT
mpn: 4330590054, ean: 0712492776201,
1. Apply to eMMC of Samsung, Sandisk, Toshiba, Hynix, Micron, HTC and Intel. 2. Apply to BGA153 and BGA169. 3. eMMC size of this product is 11.5x13mm , we also provide size 9x11mm ,10x11mm , 12x16mm , 14x18mm,12x18mm , please see more products,i...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N254-024-6A, ean: 0037332189974,
The N254-024-6A 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel meets or exceeds Cat6a specifications and works with USOC, T568A and T568B wiring to comply with industry standards. Fully rated for 10 Gbps Ethernet data transfer speeds, this low-p...

By Apricorn
mpn: VEL-DUO, ean: 0708326914048,
Velocity Duo SSD Upgrade Kit & Disc Array - Compatible with PC & Mac - PCIe 2.0 x2 Slot with onboard support for two 2.5" SATA III drives. Supports JBOD, Spanning, and hardware RAID 0 & 1. Speeds up to 800MB/sUpgrade your desktop system to a high-spe...

By Blackmagic Design
mpn: BINTSSHU/THBOLT, ean: 0658700904434,
Uncompressed Data Transfer - Up/Down Resolution Conversion HDMI Monitoring for Color Correction - Bidirectional Thunderbolt Data Transfer HDMI and Analog Video and Audio Ports - SD and HD Video In Full 10-Bit Quality 2 Ch. 24 Bit RCA / 8 Ch. HDMI Aud...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - jesolo-wants-adsl-back.info. All Rights Reserved.